Concurenții admiși în Semifinală:

Margarita Balanas (Letonia)
Ștefan Cazacu (România)
Sebastian Fritsch (Germania)
Jérémy Garbarg (Franța)
Anouchka Hack (Germania)
Jaemin Han (Coreea de Sud)
Keisuke Morita (Japonia)

Concurenții admiși în etapa a II-a:

Margarita Balanas (Letonia)
Ștefan Cazacu (România)
Amedeo Cicchese (Italia)
Sebastian Fritsch (Germania)
Jérémy Garbarg (Franța)
Anouchka Hack (Germania)
Sandra Lied Haga (Norvegia)
Jaemin Han (Coreea de Sud)
Woochan Jeong (Coreea de Sud)
Christine J.  Lee (Coreea de Sud)
Keisuke Morita (Japonia)
Ivan Skanavi (Rusia)
Grace Sohn (Canada)

Lista concurenților din Etapa I

Nume
1 Yejin Ahn Coreea de Sud
2 Katherine Audas United States
3 Margarita Balanas Letonia
4 Matthias Balzat Noua Zeelandă
5 Joel Blido Germania
6 Constantin Borodin România
7 Stefan Cazacu România
8 Roman Cazal Franța
9 Audrey Chen Statele Unite ale Americii
10 Amedeo Cicchese Italia
11 Luca Colardo Italia
12 Natalia Costiuc România
13 Giovanni Crivelli Italia
14 Rolando Fernandez Lara Mexic
15 Sebastian Fritsch Germania
16 Jérémy Garbarg Franța
17 Indira Grier Regatul Unit
18 Geirthrudur Gudmundsdottir Islanda
19 Anouchka Hack Germania
20 JaeMin Han Coreea de Sud
21 Lucas Henry Franța
22 Stéphanie Huang Franța
23 Woochan Jeong Coreea de Sud
24 Irena Josifoska Serbia
25 Cyprien Keiser Luxemburg
26 Liav Kerbel Belgia
27 Leland Ko Statele Unite ale Americii
28 Atanas Krastev Bulgaria
29 Benjamin Lai Statele Unite ale Americii
30 Christine JeongHyoun Lee Coreea de Sud
31 Dongyeol Lee Coreea de Sud
32 Kanghyun Lee Coreea de Sud
33 Kyung-Jun Lee Coreea de Sud
34 La Li China
35 Sandra Lied Haga Norvegia
36 En-Chun Lin Taiwan
37 Yanyan Lin China
38 Manuel Lipstein Germania
39 Sam Lucas Australia
40 Constantin Macherel Elveția
41 Oliwia Meiser Polonia
42 Keisuke Morita Japonia
43 Antonin Musset Franța
44 Erica Piccotti Italia
45 Hyunah Pyo Coreea de Sud
46 Jan Sekaci România
47 Ivan  Skanavi Rusia
48 Grace Sohn Canada
49 Vasily Stepanov Rusia
50 Simon Tetzlaff Germania
51 Vladimir Todea Suedia
52 Krystyna Wiśniewska Polonia
53 Aihao Zheng China
54 Cornelius Zirbo România
Retrași 
1 Soobin An Coreea de Sud
2 Riana Anthony Statele Unite ale Americii
3 Seungyeon Baik Coreea de Sud
4 Assif Binness Israel
5 Daniel Brandon Regatul Unit
6 Andrew Byun Statele Unite ale Americii
7 Danbi Cha Coreea de Sud
8 Eunghee Cho Statele Unite ale Americii
9 Matthew Christakos Canada
10 Ethan Cobb Statele Unite ale Americii
11 John-Henry Crawford Statele Unite ale Americii
12 Samuel DeCaprio Statele Unite ale Americii
13 Balázs Dolfin Ungaria
14 Anastasia Feruleva Rusia
15 Marilies Guschlbauer Austria
16 Arthur Heuel Franța
17 Seyeon Jung Coreea de Sud
18 Daniel Kaler Statele Unite ale Americii
19 Yeeun Kang Coreea de Sud
20 Jeong Hoon Kim Coreea de Sud
21 GeunYup Lee Coreea de Sud
22 Youbien Lee Coreea de Sud
23 Dominic Seunghyun Lee Noua Zeelandă
24 Hayoung Lee Coreea de Sud
25 Jungyoon Lee Coreea de Sud
26 Gabriel Martins Statele Unite ale Americii
27 JeongHeon Nam Coreea de Sud
28 Florian Schmidt-Bartha Germania
29 Lucia Ticho Statele Unite ale Americii
30 Vilém Vlček Cehia
31 Wei-Cheng Wang Taiwan