The Contestants admitted to the Semifinal

Margarita Balanas (Latvia)
Ștefan Cazacu (Romania)
Sebastian Fritsch (Germany)
Jérémy Garbarg (France)
Anouchka Hack (Germany)
Jaemin Han (South Korea)
Keisuke Morita (Japan)

The Contestants admitted to the Second Round

Margarita Balanas (Latvia)
Ștefan Cazacu (Romania)
Amedeo Cicchese (Italy)
Sebastian Fritsch (Germany)
Jérémy Garbarg (France)
Anouchka Hack (Germany)
Sandra Lied Haga (Norway)
Jaemin Han (South Korea)
Woochan Jeong (South Korea)
Christine J.  Lee (South Korea)
Keisuke Morita (Japan)
Ivan Skanavi (Russia)
Grace Sohn (Canada)

The Contestants from the First Round

Name
1 Yejin Ahn South Korea
2 Katherine Audas United States
3 Margarita Balanas Latvia
4 Matthias Balzat New Zealand
5 Joel Blido Germany
6 Constantin Borodin Romania
7 Stefan Cazacu Romania
8 Roman Cazal France
9 Audrey Chen United States
10 Amedeo Cicchese Italy
11 Luca Colardo Italy
12 Natalia Costiuc Romania
13 Giovanni Crivelli Italy
14 Rolando Fernandez Lara Mexico
15 Sebastian Fritsch Germany
16 Jérémy Garbarg France
17 Indira Grier United Kingdom
18 Geirthrudur Gudmundsdottir Iceland
19 Anouchka Hack Germany
20 JaeMin Han South Korea
21 Lucas Henry France
22 Stéphanie Huang France
23 Woochan Jeong South Korea
24 Irena Josifoska Serbia
25 Cyprien Keiser Luxembourg
26 Liav Kerbel Belgium
27 Leland Ko United States
28 Atanas Krastev Bulgaria
29 Benjamin Lai United States
30 Christine JeongHyoun Lee South Korea
31 Dongyeol Lee South Korea
32 Kanghyun Lee South Korea
33 Kyung-Jun Lee South Korea
34 La Li China
35 Sandra Lied Haga Norway
36 En-Chun Lin Taiwan
37 Yanyan Lin China
38 Manuel Lipstein Germany
39 Sam Lucas Australia
40 Constantin Macherel Switzerland
41 Oliwia Meiser Poland
42 Keisuke Morita Japan
43 Antonin Musset France
44 Erica Piccotti Italy
45 Hyunah Pyo South Korea
46 Jan Sekaci Romania
47 Ivan  Skanavi Russia
48 Grace Sohn Canada
49 Vasily Stepanov Russia
50 Simon Tetzlaff Germany
51 Vladimir Todea Sweden
52 Krystyna Wiśniewska Poland
53 Aihao Zheng China
54 Cornelius Zirbo Romania
Withdrawals
1 Soobin An South Korea
2 Riana Anthony United States
3 Seungyeon Baik South Korea
4 Assif Binness Israel
5 Daniel Brandon United Kingdom
6 Andrew Byun United States
7 Danbi Cha South Korea
8 Eunghee Cho United States
9 Matthew Christakos Canada
10 Ethan Cobb United States
11 John-Henry Crawford United States
12 Samuel DeCaprio United States
13 Balázs Dolfin Hungary
14 Anastasia Feruleva Russia
15 Marilies Guschlbauer Austria
16 Arthur Heuel France
17 Seyeon Jung South Korea
18 Daniel Kaler United States
19 Yeeun Kang South Korea
20 Jeong Hoon Kim South Korea
21 GeunYup Lee South Korea
22 Youbien Lee South Korea
23 Dominic Seunghyun Lee New Zealand
24 Hayoung Lee South Korea
25 Jungyoon Lee South Korea
26 Gabriel Martins United States
27 JeongHeon Nam South Korea
28 Florian Schmidt-Bartha Germany
29 Lucia Ticho United States
30 Vilém Vlček Czech Republic
31 Wei-Cheng Wang Taiwan