The Contestants admitted to the Semifinal

Jack Campbell (United Kingdom)
Salih Can Gevrek (Turkey)
Nikolai Kuznetsov (Russia)
Hoyel Lee (South Korea)
Adela Liculescu (Romania)
Yeon-Min Park (South Korea)
Chun Lam U (Hong Kong)
Marcin Wieczorek (Poland)

The Contestants admitted to the Second Round

Jack Campbell (United Kingdom)
Salih Can Gevrek (Turkey)
Anna Grot (Russia)
Kang Tae Kim (South Korea)
Nikolai Kuznetsov (Russia)
Hoyel Lee (South Korea)
Adela Liculescu (Romania)
Yeon-Min Park (South Korea)
Djordje Radevski (Serbia)
George Todica (Romania)
Chun Lam U (Hong Kong)
Marcin Wieczorek (Poland)
Feiyang Xu (China)

The Contestants from the First Round

Name Country
1 Igor Andreev Russia
2 Giovanni Bertolazzi Italy
3 Marius Boldea Romania
4 Cadmiel Boțac Romania
5 Jack Campbell United Kingdom
6 Soyeon Chang South Korea
7 Timothy Chiang Australia
8 Ludovica De Bernardo Italy
9 Marie François Belgium
10 Salih Can Gevrek Turkey
11 Anna Grot Russia
12 Hee Jun Han South Korea
13 Rie Kibayashi Japan
14 Yuto Kiguchi Japan
15 SooJung Kim South Korea
16 Yedam KIM South Korea
17 Da Young Kim South Korea
18 Kang Tae KIM South Korea
19 Fumiya Koido Japan
20 Natsumi Kuboyama Japan
21 Polina Kulikova Russia
22 Koki Kuroiwa Japan
23 Nikolai Kuznetsov Russia
24 Minsung Lee South Korea
25 Hoyel Lee South Korea
26 Anna Leyerer (Pavlova) Russia
27 Adela Liculescu Romania
28 Yongqiu Liu China
29 Mihaela Manea Romania
30 Xuanyi Mao China
31 Voropciuc Maria Izabela Romania
32 Danilo Mascetti Italy
33 Ãlvaro Mur Spain
34 Antoniu Tiberiu Nagy Romania
35 Yeon-Min Park South Korea
36 Youngho Park South Korea
37 Maria Diana Petrache Romania
38 Djordje Radevski Serbia
39 Siyang Rao China
40 Mateusz Rettner Poland
41 Anton Rosputko Latvia
42 Alexander Sonderegger Russia
43 Minhyuk Song South Korea
44 Jonas Stark Germany
45 Lana Suran Sweden
46 George Todica Romania
47 Mikkel Torup Denmark
48 ChunLam U Hong Kong
49 Vita Vukov Croatia
50 Marcin Wieczorek Poland
51 Jong Ho Won South Korea
52 Ka Jeng Wong Hong Kong
53 Feiyang Xu China
54 Yue Zhang Hong Kong
55 Karolina Zukova Estonia
  Withdrawals
1 Nicolas Bourdoncle France
2 Ionut Diaconu Romania
3 Silviu Dumitrache Romania
4 Jodyline Gallavardin France
5 Simeon Goshev Bulgaria
6 Shun-Jung Hsu China
7 Atsushi Imada Japan
8 Hanna Jang South Korea
9 Nadav Katan Israel
10 Taekyung Kim South Korea
11 Julian Jaeyoung Kim South Korea
12 Maxim Kinasov Russia
13 Alena Klyavina Russia
14 Seunghyun Lee Germany
15 Dawen Li China
16 Wataru Mashimo Japan
17 Aidan Mikdad Olanda
18 Tomohiko Mizutani Japan
19 Nicon Mladin Romania
20 Bogdan Marian Nicola Romania
21 Yeontaek Oh South Korea
22 Jieun Park South Korea
23 Josquin Otal France
24 Sang Ah Park South Korea
25 Noah Simon United States
26 Natalia Sokolovskaya Russia
27 Drew Steanson United Kingdom
28 Genki Takai Japan
29 Iulia-Magdalena Toma Romania
30 Samson Tsoy Kazakhstan