The Contestants admitted to the Semifinal

Gennaro Cardaropoli (Italy)
Elvin Hoxha Ganiyev (Turkey/Azerbaijan)
Jeewon Kim (South Korea)
Tassilo Probst (Germany)
Tomotaka Seki (Japan)
Valentin Serban (Romania)
Ayaka Uchio (Japan)
Jaewon Wee (South Korea)

The Contestants admitted to the Second Round

Hans Christian Aavik (Estonia)
Takamori Arai (Japan)
Justina Auskelyte (Lithuania)
Maria-Alexandra Bobeico (Romania)
Gennaro Cardaropoli (Italy)
Ho-Hsuan Feng (Taiwan)
Elvin Hoxha Ganiyev (Turkey/Azerbaijan)
Nakyung Kang (South Korea)
Jeewon Kim (South Korea)
Karolina Nowotczyńska (Poland)
Tassilo Probst (Germany)
Tomotaka Seki (Japan)
Valentin Serban (Romania)
Alican Süner (Turkey)
Mayu Tokuda (Japan)
Ayaka Uchio (Japan)
Jaewon Wee (South Korea)

The Contestants from the First Round

Name Country
1 Hans Christian Aavik Estonia
2 Misako Akama Japan
3 Aino Akiyama Japan
4 Antoniu-Theodor Andreescu Romania
5 Takamori Arai Japan
6 Emmanuel Bach United Kingdom
7 Justina Auskelyte Lithuania
8 Maria-Alexandra Bobeico Romania
9 Francesca Bonaita Italy
10 Gennaro Cardaropoli Italy
11 Anny Chen Taiwan
12 Matthew Chin Hong Kong
13 Mălina Ciobanu Romania
14 Bogdan Alexandru Costache Romania
15 Anastasia Dziadevych Ukraine
16 Ho-Hsuan Feng Taiwan
17 José Fraguas Spain
18 Clara Garde France
19 Kristina Georgieva Bulgaria
20 Maria Gîlicel Romania
21 Alexander Franco Goldberg United States
22 Ria Honda United States
23 Elvin Hoxha Ganiyev Turkey/Azerbaijan
24 Andrea Hughes United States
25 Marios Ioannou Cyprus
26 Mayuko Ishigami Japonia
27 Yoko Ishikura Japonia
28 Sarah Jégou France
29 Nakyung Kang South Korea
30 Jeewon Kim South Korea
31 Rachel Koblyakov United States
32 Savvas Lagou Cyprus
33 Younghyun Lee South Korea
34 Silei Li China
35 Sofia Manvati Italy
36 Seina Matsuoka Japan
37 Naoko Nakajima United States
38 Reina Nishikawa Japonia
39 Karolina Nowotczyńska Poland
40 Sabin Laviniu Penea Romania
41 Ioan-Octavian Pirlea Romania
42 Tassilo Probst Germany
43 Remus Rîmbu Romania
44 Yeri Roh United States
45 Tomotaka Seki Japan
46 Valentin Serban Romania
47 Seonhye Song South Korea
48 Louisa Staples United Kingdom
49 Kristina Sukhova Russia
50 Alican Süner Turkey
51 Akihiro Takeda Japan
52 Mayu Tokuda Japan
53 Jung Tsai Canada
54 Ayaka Uchio Japan
55 Brieuc Vourch France
56 Miyuko Wahr Germany
57 Jaewon Wee South Korea
58 Jiman Wee South Korea
59 Katherine Woo United States
60 Pinhua Zeng China

 

Withdrawals
Name Țara
1 Aaron Chan Canada
2 Shih-Hsiang Chen Taiwan
3 Younkyung Choe South Korea
4 Wonbeen Chung South Korea
5 Lauren Conroy United States
6 Magdalena Geka Latvia
7 Eva-Maddalena Grossenbacher Switzerland
8 SeMi Hong South Korea
9 Yookyung Kang South Korea
10 Gawon Kim South Korea
11 William Lee United States
12 Charlie Lovell-Jones United Kingdom
13 Hina Maeda Japan
14 Iva Miletic Serbia
15 Nao Mizukoshi Japonia
16 Anthony Poon United Kingdom
17 Hsin-Yu Shih Taiwan
18 Linda Suolahti Finland
19 Alexandra Switala United States
20 Louise Wehr France