For full functionality of this page it is necessary to enable JavaScript. Here are the instructions how to enable JavaScript in your web browser Program – George Enescu Festival

2021 August

  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
  • No event
28 Aug

GEORGE ENESCU PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

Saturday | Grand Palace Hall
29 Aug

NATIONAL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA OF MOLDOVA

Sunday | Auditorium Hall, National Museum of Arts
29 Aug

SINFONIA OF LONDON

Sunday | The Romanian Athenaeum
29 Aug

LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Sunday | Grand Palace Hall
30 Aug

BALTIC SEA PHILHARMONIC

Monday | The Romanian Athenaeum
30 Aug

LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Monday | Grand Palace Hall
31 Aug

BALTIC SEA PHILHARMONIC

Tuesday | The Romanian Athenaeum
31 Aug

RUNDFUNK-SINFONIEORCHESTER BERLIN

Tuesday | Grand Palace Hall
01 Sep

Recital MARIA JOÃO PIRES

Wednesday | Transylvania State Philharmonic Orchestra
01 Sep

ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE LAUSANNE

Wednesday | The Romanian Athenaeum
01 Sep

RUNDFUNK-SINFONIEORCHESTER BERLIN

Wednesday | Grand Palace Hall
02 Sep

TRANSYLVANIA PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA OF CLUJ-NAPOCA

Thursday | Transylvania State Philharmonic Orchestra
02 Sep

ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE LAUSANNE

Thursday | The Romanian Athenaeum
02 Sep

ORCHESTRA DEL TEATRO ALLA SCALA

Thursday | Grand Palace Hall
03 - 06 Sep

FINE ARTS QUARTET

Friday | Transylvania State Philharmonic Orchestra
03 Sep

STATE PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA OF BACĂU

Friday | Mihail Jora Philharmonics Bacău
03 Sep

ROYAL CAMERATA

Friday | The Romanian Athenaeum
03 Sep

ROYAL CONCERT

Friday | Radio Hall
03 Sep

ORCHESTRA DEL TEATRO ALLA SCALA

Friday | Grand Palace Hall
04 Sep

DANEL QUARTET & LISE DE LA SALLE

Saturday | Auditorium Hall, National Museum of Arts
04 Sep

TRANSYLVANIA PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA OF CLUJ-NAPOCA

Saturday | Radio Hall
04 Sep

ATHENS STATE ORCHESTRA

Saturday | The Romanian Athenaeum
04 Sep

PHILHARMONIA LONDON

Saturday | Grand Palace Hall
05 Sep

ROYAL CAMERATA

Sunday | Sibiu State Philharmonic, Thalia Hall
05 Sep

FINE ARTS QUARTET

Sunday | Auditorium Hall, National Museum of Arts
05 Sep

CVARTETUL FINE ARTS

Sunday
05 Sep

MIHAIL JORA PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA OF BACĂU

Sunday | Radio Hall
05 Sep

LONDON MOZART PLAYERS

Sunday | The Romanian Athenaeum
05 Sep

PHILHARMONIA LONDON

Sunday | Grand Palace Hall
06 Sep

FINE ARTS QUARTET

Monday | Transylvania State Philharmonic Orchestra
06 Sep

KAMMERORCHESTER BASEL

Monday | The Romanian Athenaeum
06 Sep

MÜNCHNER PHILHARMONIKER

Monday | Grand Palace Hall
07 Sep

ACADEMY OF ST MARTIN IN THE FIELDS

Tuesday | The Romanian Athenaeum
07 Sep

MÜNCHNER PHILHARMONIKER

Tuesday | Grand Palace Hall
08 Sep

ROYAL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

Wednesday | The Romanian Athenaeum
08 Sep

LONDON PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

Wednesday | Grand Palace Hall
09 Sep

BANATUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA OF TIMIŞOARA

Thursday | Banatul Philharmonic of Timișoara
09 Sep

ROYAL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

Thursday | The Romanian Athenaeum
09 Sep

LONDON PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

Thursday | Grand Palace Hall
10 Sep

CYPRIEN KATSARIS and MANUEL FISCHER-DIESKAU

Friday | Transylvania State Philharmonic Orchestra
10 Sep

MOLDOVA PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA OF IAŞI

Friday
10 Sep

ENSEMBLE L’ARPEGGIATA

Friday | The Romanian Athenaeum
10 Sep

GEORGE ENESCU PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA AND CHOIR

Friday
11 Sep

CLARA HASKIL TRIO

Saturday | Auditorium Hall, National Museum of Arts
11 Sep

MÜNCHENER BACH-ORCHESTER UND CHOR

Saturday | The Romanian Athenaeum
11 Sep

ISRAEL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

Saturday | Grand Palace Hall
12 Sep

Recital GIL SHAHAM

Sunday | Sibiu State Philharmonic, Thalia Hall
12 Sep

CYPRIEN KATSARIS & MANUEL FISCHER-DIESKAU

Sunday
12 Sep

MOLDOVA PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA OF IAŞI

Sunday | Radio Hall
12 Sep

DEUTSCHE KAMMERPHILHARMONIE BREMEN

Sunday | The Romanian Athenaeum
12 Sep

ISRAEL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

Sunday | Grand Palace Hall
13 Sep

DEUTSCHE KAMMERPHILHARMONIE BREMEN

Monday | The Romanian Athenaeum
13 Sep

ORCHESTRE NATIONAL DE FRANCE

Monday | Grand Palace Hall
14 Sep

MAHLER CHAMBER ORCHESTRA

Tuesday | Sibiu State Philharmonic, Thalia Hall
14 Sep

Recital JOYCE DiDONATO and Ensemble

Tuesday | The Romanian Athenaeum
14 Sep

ORCHESTRE NATIONAL DE FRANCE

Tuesday | Grand Palace Hall
14 Sep

ORCHESTRE NATIONAL DE FRANCE

Tuesday | Grand Palace Hall
15 Sep

ROMANIAN-LUSITANIAN CONFLUENCES

Wednesday
15 Sep

MAHLER CHAMBER ORCHESTRA

Wednesday | The Romanian Athenaeum
15 Sep

RADIO ROMANIA NATIONAL ORCHESTRA

Wednesday | Grand Palace Hall
16 Sep

STATE PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA OF SIBIU

Thursday | Sibiu State Philharmonic, Thalia Hall
16 Sep

PAUL CONSTANTINESCU PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA OF PLOIEȘTI

Thursday | Ploiești
16 Sep

WIENER KAMMERORCHESTER

Thursday | The Romanian Athenaeum
16 Sep

LES DISSONANCES

Thursday | Grand Palace Hall
17 Sep

Recital MAXIM VENGEROV & POLINA OSETINSKAYA

Friday | The Romanian Athenaeum
17 Sep

ORCHESTRA AND CHOIR OF THE ROMANIAN NATIONAL OPERA

Friday | National Opera Bucharest
17 Sep

LES DISSONANCES

Friday | Grand Palace Hall
18 Sep

Recital ROBERT POWELL & LIZA GODDARD

Saturday | To be announced
18 Sep

Recital SINA KLOKE

Saturday | Auditorium Hall, National Museum of Arts
18 Sep

PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA OF SIBIU

Saturday | Radio Hall
18 Sep

RADIO ROMANIA CHAMBER ORCHESTRA

Saturday | The Romanian Athenaeum
18 Sep

TONHALLE ORCHESTER ZÜRICH

Saturday | Grand Palace Hall
19 Sep

Recital NORBERT ANGER & SINA KLOKE

Sunday | Auditorium Hall, National Museum of Arts
19 Sep

BUCHAREST SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Sunday | Radio Hall
19 Sep

LA CETRA BAROCKORCHESTER BASEL

Sunday | The Romanian Athenaeum
19 Sep

TONHALLE ORCHESTER ZÜRICH

Sunday | Grand Palace Hall
20 Sep

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic and friends

Monday | The Romanian Athenaeum
20 Sep

HUNGARIAN RADIO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Monday | Grand Palace Hall
21 Sep

EAST-WEST CHAMBER ORCHESTRA

Tuesday | The Romanian Athenaeum
21 Sep

HUNGARIAN RADIO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Tuesday | Grand Palace Hall
22 Sep

SONYA YONCHEVA & MALCOLM MARTINEAU

Wednesday | The Romanian Athenaeum
22 Sep

ROMANIAN YOUTH ORCHESTRA

Wednesday | Grand Palace Hall
23 Sep

GEORGE ENESCU PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

Thursday | The Romanian Athenaeum
23 Sep

ORCHESTRA DELL’ ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI SANTA CECILIA

Thursday | Grand Palace Hall
24 Sep

ORCHESTRA, CHOIR AND BALLET OF THE NATIONAL THEATER AND MUSICAL ION DACIAN

Friday | National Theater and Musical Ion Dacian
24 Sep

ORCHESTRA, CHOIR AND BALLET OF THE NATIONAL THEATER AND MUSICAL ION DACIAN

Friday | National Theater and Musical Ion Dacian
24 Sep

RADIO ROMANIA NATIONAL ORCHESTRA

Friday | The Romanian Athenaeum
25 Sep

CONTROCORRENTE ORCHESTRA

Saturday | Auditorium Hall, National Museum of Arts
25 Sep

CONTROCORRENTE ORCHESTRA

Saturday | Auditorium Hall, National Museum of Arts
25 Sep

DOGMA CHAMBER ORCHESTRA

Saturday | Radio Hall
25 Sep

THE ENESCU PROJECT

Saturday | The Romanian Athenaeum
25 Sep

ROYAL CONCERTGEBOUW ORCHESTRA

Saturday | Grand Palace Hall
26 Sep

LES ARTS FLORISSANTS

Sunday | The Romanian Athenaeum
26 Sep

ROYAL CONCERTGEBOUW ORCHESTRA

Sunday | Grand Palace Hall
No event found!