For full functionality of this page it is necessary to enable JavaScript. Here are the instructions how to enable JavaScript in your web browser Preselection results | George Enescu Festival

Preselection results

Piano preselection results | Violin preselection results

Cello preselection results:

 

1AlejandroOlórizSpain
2AlejandroVianaSpain
3AlexanderWarenbergNetherlands
4AlexanderHershUnited States
5AnastasiaFerulevaRussia
6AndrewByunCanada
7AnouchkaHackGermany
8Ariana KashefiUnited Kingdom
9AyanoKamimuraJapan
10ChaseParkUnited States
11ConstantinBorodinRomania
12ConstantinMacherelSwitzerland
13DanielThorellSweden
14DilshodNarzillaevUzbekistan
15Endre FerencStankowskyHungary
16EricaPiccottiItaly
17FedorGrigorievRussia
18FlorianPonsFrance
19FlorianSchmidt-BarthaGermany
20FredLindenbergSweden
21GianlucaPirisiItaly
22GiljaeLeeSouth Korea
23GuillaumeWangAustralia
24GunwooParkSouth Korea
25HaranMeltzerIsrael
26HayeonKangSouth Korea
27HayoungChoiSouth Korea
28HayoungLeeSouth Korea
29HorațiuLudușanRomania
30Hsing-HanTsaiTaiwan
31HyerinOhSouth Korea
32Ileana StefaniaWaldenmayerItaly
33IonStorojencoRomania
34JackBaileyAustralia
35JeongheonNamSouth Korea
36JohannesPrzygoddaGermany
37JohannesGrayUnited States
38JosuaPetersenGermany
39JuliaWasmundGermany
40JulienSiinoCanada
41JunkoFujiiJapan
42KeisukeMoritaJapan
43KyungjunLeeSouth Korea
44LaticaAnićCroatia
45LauraMoinianGermany
46LéoGuiguenFrance
47MansurKadirovUzbekistan
48Marcel JohannesKitsEstonia
49MateuszKaminskiPoland
50MaximeQuennessonFrance
51MinjinLeeSouth Korea
52NadjaStieglerAustria
53NepomukBraunGermany
54NoémieRaymond-FrisetCanada
55PaulHeymanBelgium
56RustemKhamidullinRussia
57Sandra LiedHagaNorway
58Sang JunYheeUnited States
59SeoyoenMinSouth Korea
60ShizukaMitsuiJapan
61StephanieHuangBelgium
62Su YoenYuSouth Korea
63TeodorRusuRomania
64ValentinaDubrovinaRussia
65XiaotangXuChina
66Yanyan LinChina
67Yeong-KwangLeeSouth Korea
68YoshikaMasudaJapan
69YounaChoiSouth Korea
70YuItoJapan


Winners of WFIMC

1AntoninMussetFrance
2AtanasKrastevBulgaria
3DoraKokasHungary
4JeremyGarbargFrance
5KimStanislasFrance
6MoMoChina
7Octavian AlinLupRomania
8SuhWoohyoungSouth Korea
9VashtiHunterUnited Kingdom
10YibaiChenChina

 

Cello preselection results | Violin preselection results

Piano preselection results:

 

1AleksandrKashpurinRussia
2AlexandraSikorskayaRussia
3AndreyStukalovRussia
4AnnaGrotRussia
5AntongZouGermany
6AntoninaSuhanovaLatvia
7Antoniu-TiberiuNagyRomania
8CadmielBotacRomania
9CatalinRaducanuRomania
10CristianSandrinRomania
11Da YoungKimSouth Korea
12DanielHormazabalSweden
13DariaTudorRomania
14DaryaDadykinaUkraine
15DmitryBatalovRussia
16DmitrySinRussia
17DoyeonKimSouth Korea
18EdwardLeungUnited Kingdom
19EugenioCatoneItaly
20FilipMichalakDenmark
21GaramChoSouth Korea
22GeunsuShimSouth Korea
23Hee JunHanSouth Korea
24HuizhenJinChina
25IlyaRamlavRussia
26In-JuBangSouth Korea
27IuliaMarinRomania
28IvanBasicSerbia and Montenegro
29JeongroParkSouth Korea
30JiheaParkSouth Korea
31JihyungYounSouth Korea
32JodylineGallavardinFrance
33Jung Eun SeverineKimSouth Korea
34KarenKuronumaJapan
35KokiKuroiwaJapan
36LauraChihaiaRomania
37Lucia MihyunAhnSouth Korea
38Ma ReginaMontesclarosUnited Kingdom
39MadalinaDanilaRomania
40MaximilianKromerAustria
41MihaiDiaconescuRomania
42MihokoOshimaJapan
43MinjaeKimSouth Korea
44MiyeonLeeSouth Korea
45NauLeeGermany
46PaulCartianuRomania
47PhilipSolomonickIsrael
48QianheGaoChina
49RyutaroSuzukiJapan
50SaraLeeNew Zealand
51Seong-HyeonLeemSouth Korea
52ShigetoshiEzawaJapan
53StenUlloa CarlerSweden
54TaekyungKimSouth Korea
55TimothyChiangAustralia
56ViacheslavRonzhinRussia
57VitaliGavroucMoldova
58WataruMashimoJapan
59YeontaekOhSouth Korea
60YeoRangKimSouth Korea
61YurikaKimuraJapan
62ZheniyWuChina


Winners of WFIMC
 

1AlexanderPanfilovUnited Kingdom
2AlexeiMelnikovRussia
3DariaParkhomenkoRussia
4DaumantsLiepinsLatvia
5EvanWongUnited States
6FlorianMitreaRomania
7Hyo-EunParkSouth Korea
8HyukLeeSouth Korea
9JaeweonHuhSouth Korea
10Ji-HwanHongSouth Korea
11JiyoungKimSouth Korea
12KaterynaKhomiakovaUkraine
13LukaOkrosGeorgia
14MaoXuanyiChina
15MartinMalmgrenSweden
16Mishka RushdieMomenUnited Kingdom
17OxanaShevchenkoKazakhstan
18SeomseungLeeSouth Korea
19YanicaHristovaBulgaria
20Yeon-MinParkSouth Korea
Cello preselection results | Piano preselection results

Violin preselection results:

 

1Adam KochCristensenDenmark
2AlexandraLomeikoUnited Kingdom
3AliciaChoiUnited States
4Angela JiyeBaeSouth Korea
5AnneBellaFrance
6AriannaDottoUnited States
7BejaminHerzlAustria
8Bogdan AlexandruCostacheRomania
9BorisBlancoFrance
10CatherinaLeeAustralia
11CristianDe SaUnited Kingdom
12DaryaVarlamovaBelarus
13DianaPoghosyanSpain
14ElenaTarosyanRussia
15Elias DavidMoncadoGermany
16ErkkiLoukoFinland
17FelicitasSchiffnerGermany
18FrancescaBonaitaItaly
19GalliaKastnerUnited States
20GibboniGiuseppeItaly
21GunBaikSouth Korea
22HannaAsieievaUkraine
23HaramKimSouth Korea
24HarunaShinoyamaJapan
25HayatoIshibashiJapan
26Ioana ElisabetaOlteanuRomania
27IvaNedevaBulgaria
28JanaOzolinaLatvia
29JinruZhangChina
30JiyoungKimSouth Korea
31JoSuminSouth Korea
32Jung MinChoiSouth Korea
33KarenKidoJapan
34KarolDanisSlovakia
35KazuhitoYamaneJapan
36KehanZhangChina
37Kwang Yeoung BrianChoiUnited States
38Kyung AhOhSouth Korea
39LasmaTaiminaLatvia
40LaurenBennettNew Zealand
41LiliaPocitariMoldova
42MalinaCiobanuRomania
43MariaKouznetsovaFrance
44MariaHaraJapan
45MariaMaricaRomania
46MariaFloreaSpain
47MichiruMatsuyamaJapan
48OleksandrPushkarenkoUkraine
49OrestSmovzhUkraine
50OukalinYinChina
51RaduRopotanRomania
52RyoKojimaJapan
53SamuelStaplesUnited Kingdom
54SaraEtelavuoriFinland
55SavitriGrierUnited Kingdom
56SavvaZverevRussia
57ShinSakaiJapan
58SongaoWuChina
59SonghaChoiSouth Korea
60SungmiParkSouth Korea
61UshaKapoorUnited States
62VikramSedonaItaly
63WeiluZhangChina
64YaeRiSouth Korea
65YeoungjooLeeSouth Korea
66YeriRohSouth Korea
67YounghyunLeeGermany
68YuiYuharaJapan
69YukikoUnoJapan
70ZornitsaIlarionovaBulgaria

 

Winners of WFIMC

1AlexandraTirsuRomania
2AlicanSunerTurkey
3BenjaminMarquise GilmoreNederlands
4EimiWakuiJapan
5EllySuhUnited States
6Jee WonKimSouth Korea
7Kyung JiMinSouth Korea
8PabloMartin AcevedoSpain
9PaulaSumaneLatvia
10UnaStanicCroatia