Piano preselection results | Violin preselection results
Cello preselection results:
1 | Alejandro | Olóriz | Spain |
2 | Alejandro | Viana | Spain |
3 | Alexander | Warenberg | Netherlands |
4 | Alexander | Hersh | United States |
5 | Anastasia | Feruleva | Russia |
6 | Andrew | Byun | Canada |
7 | Anouchka | Hack | Germany |
8 | Ariana | Kashefi | United Kingdom |
9 | Ayano | Kamimura | Japan |
10 | Chase | Park | United States |
11 | Constantin | Borodin | Romania |
12 | Constantin | Macherel | Switzerland |
13 | Daniel | Thorell | Sweden |
14 | Dilshod | Narzillaev | Uzbekistan |
15 | Endre Ferenc | Stankowsky | Hungary |
16 | Erica | Piccotti | Italy |
17 | Fedor | Grigoriev | Russia |
18 | Florian | Pons | France |
19 | Florian | Schmidt-Bartha | Germany |
20 | Fred | Lindenberg | Sweden |
21 | Gianluca | Pirisi | Italy |
22 | Giljae | Lee | South Korea |
23 | Guillaume | Wang | Australia |
24 | Gunwoo | Park | South Korea |
25 | Haran | Meltzer | Israel |
26 | Hayeon | Kang | South Korea |
27 | Hayoung | Choi | South Korea |
28 | Hayoung | Lee | South Korea |
29 | Horațiu | Ludușan | Romania |
30 | Hsing-Han | Tsai | Taiwan |
31 | Hyerin | Oh | South Korea |
32 | Ileana Stefania | Waldenmayer | Italy |
33 | Ion | Storojenco | Romania |
34 | Jack | Bailey | Australia |
35 | Jeongheon | Nam | South Korea |
36 | Johannes | Przygodda | Germany |
37 | Johannes | Gray | United States |
38 | Josua | Petersen | Germany |
39 | Julia | Wasmund | Germany |
40 | Julien | Siino | Canada |
41 | Junko | Fujii | Japan |
42 | Keisuke | Morita | Japan |
43 | Kyungjun | Lee | South Korea |
44 | Latica | Anić | Croatia |
45 | Laura | Moinian | Germany |
46 | Léo | Guiguen | France |
47 | Mansur | Kadirov | Uzbekistan |
48 | Marcel Johannes | Kits | Estonia |
49 | Mateusz | Kaminski | Poland |
50 | Maxime | Quennesson | France |
51 | Minjin | Lee | South Korea |
52 | Nadja | Stiegler | Austria |
53 | Nepomuk | Braun | Germany |
54 | Noémie | Raymond-Friset | Canada |
55 | Paul | Heyman | Belgium |
56 | Rustem | Khamidullin | Russia |
57 | Sandra Lied | Haga | Norway |
58 | Sang Jun | Yhee | United States |
59 | Seoyoen | Min | South Korea |
60 | Shizuka | Mitsui | Japan |
61 | Stephanie | Huang | Belgium |
62 | Su Yoen | Yu | South Korea |
63 | Teodor | Rusu | Romania |
64 | Valentina | Dubrovina | Russia |
65 | Xiaotang | Xu | China |
66 | Yanyan | Lin | China |
67 | Yeong-Kwang | Lee | South Korea |
68 | Yoshika | Masuda | Japan |
69 | Youna | Choi | South Korea |
70 | Yu | Ito | Japan |
Winners of WFIMC
1 | Antonin | Musset | France |
2 | Atanas | Krastev | Bulgaria |
3 | Dora | Kokas | Hungary |
4 | Jeremy | Garbarg | France |
5 | Kim | Stanislas | France |
6 | Mo | Mo | China |
7 | Octavian Alin | Lup | Romania |
8 | Suh | Woohyoung | South Korea |
9 | Vashti | Hunter | United Kingdom |
10 | Yibai | Chen | China |
Cello preselection results | Violin preselection results
Piano preselection results:
1 | Aleksandr | Kashpurin | Russia |
2 | Alexandra | Sikorskaya | Russia |
3 | Andrey | Stukalov | Russia |
4 | Anna | Grot | Russia |
5 | Antong | Zou | Germany |
6 | Antonina | Suhanova | Latvia |
7 | Antoniu-Tiberiu | Nagy | Romania |
8 | Cadmiel | Botac | Romania |
9 | Catalin | Raducanu | Romania |
10 | Cristian | Sandrin | Romania |
11 | Da Young | Kim | South Korea |
12 | Daniel | Hormazabal | Sweden |
13 | Daria | Tudor | Romania |
14 | Darya | Dadykina | Ukraine |
15 | Dmitry | Batalov | Russia |
16 | Dmitry | Sin | Russia |
17 | Doyeon | Kim | South Korea |
18 | Edward | Leung | United Kingdom |
19 | Eugenio | Catone | Italy |
20 | Filip | Michalak | Denmark |
21 | Garam | Cho | South Korea |
22 | Geunsu | Shim | South Korea |
23 | Hee Jun | Han | South Korea |
24 | Huizhen | Jin | China |
25 | Ilya | Ramlav | Russia |
26 | In-Ju | Bang | South Korea |
27 | Iulia | Marin | Romania |
28 | Ivan | Basic | Serbia and Montenegro |
29 | Jeongro | Park | South Korea |
30 | Jihea | Park | South Korea |
31 | Jihyung | Youn | South Korea |
32 | Jodyline | Gallavardin | France |
33 | Jung Eun Severine | Kim | South Korea |
34 | Karen | Kuronuma | Japan |
35 | Koki | Kuroiwa | Japan |
36 | Laura | Chihaia | Romania |
37 | Lucia Mihyun | Ahn | South Korea |
38 | Ma Regina | Montesclaros | United Kingdom |
39 | Madalina | Danila | Romania |
40 | Maximilian | Kromer | Austria |
41 | Mihai | Diaconescu | Romania |
42 | Mihoko | Oshima | Japan |
43 | Minjae | Kim | South Korea |
44 | Miyeon | Lee | South Korea |
45 | Nau | Lee | Germany |
46 | Paul | Cartianu | Romania |
47 | Philip | Solomonick | Israel |
48 | Qianhe | Gao | China |
49 | Ryutaro | Suzuki | Japan |
50 | Sara | Lee | New Zealand |
51 | Seong-Hyeon | Leem | South Korea |
52 | Shigetoshi | Ezawa | Japan |
53 | Sten | Ulloa Carler | Sweden |
54 | Taekyung | Kim | South Korea |
55 | Timothy | Chiang | Australia |
56 | Viacheslav | Ronzhin | Russia |
57 | Vitali | Gavrouc | Moldova |
58 | Wataru | Mashimo | Japan |
59 | Yeontaek | Oh | South Korea |
60 | YeoRang | Kim | South Korea |
61 | Yurika | Kimura | Japan |
62 | Zheniy | Wu | China |
Winners of WFIMC
1 | Alexander | Panfilov | United Kingdom |
2 | Alexei | Melnikov | Russia |
3 | Daria | Parkhomenko | Russia |
4 | Daumants | Liepins | Latvia |
5 | Evan | Wong | United States |
6 | Florian | Mitrea | Romania |
7 | Hyo-Eun | Park | South Korea |
8 | Hyuk | Lee | South Korea |
9 | Jaeweon | Huh | South Korea |
10 | Ji-Hwan | Hong | South Korea |
11 | Jiyoung | Kim | South Korea |
12 | Kateryna | Khomiakova | Ukraine |
13 | Luka | Okros | Georgia |
14 | Mao | Xuanyi | China |
15 | Martin | Malmgren | Sweden |
16 | Mishka Rushdie | Momen | United Kingdom |
17 | Oxana | Shevchenko | Kazakhstan |
18 | Seomseung | Lee | South Korea |
19 | Yanica | Hristova | Bulgaria |
20 | Yeon-Min | Park | South Korea |
Cello preselection results | Piano preselection results
Violin preselection results:
1 | Adam Koch | Cristensen | Denmark |
2 | Alexandra | Lomeiko | United Kingdom |
3 | Alicia | Choi | United States |
4 | Angela Jiye | Bae | South Korea |
5 | Anne | Bella | France |
6 | Arianna | Dotto | United States |
7 | Bejamin | Herzl | Austria |
8 | Bogdan Alexandru | Costache | Romania |
9 | Boris | Blanco | France |
10 | Catherina | Lee | Australia |
11 | Cristian | De Sa | United Kingdom |
12 | Darya | Varlamova | Belarus |
13 | Diana | Poghosyan | Spain |
14 | Elena | Tarosyan | Russia |
15 | Elias David | Moncado | Germany |
16 | Erkki | Louko | Finland |
17 | Felicitas | Schiffner | Germany |
18 | Francesca | Bonaita | Italy |
19 | Gallia | Kastner | United States |
20 | Gibboni | Giuseppe | Italy |
21 | Gun | Baik | South Korea |
22 | Hanna | Asieieva | Ukraine |
23 | Haram | Kim | South Korea |
24 | Haruna | Shinoyama | Japan |
25 | Hayato | Ishibashi | Japan |
26 | Ioana Elisabeta | Olteanu | Romania |
27 | Iva | Nedeva | Bulgaria |
28 | Jana | Ozolina | Latvia |
29 | Jinru | Zhang | China |
30 | Jiyoung | Kim | South Korea |
31 | Jo | Sumin | South Korea |
32 | Jung Min | Choi | South Korea |
33 | Karen | Kido | Japan |
34 | Karol | Danis | Slovakia |
35 | Kazuhito | Yamane | Japan |
36 | Kehan | Zhang | China |
37 | Kwang Yeoung Brian | Choi | United States |
38 | Kyung Ah | Oh | South Korea |
39 | Lasma | Taimina | Latvia |
40 | Lauren | Bennett | New Zealand |
41 | Lilia | Pocitari | Moldova |
42 | Malina | Ciobanu | Romania |
43 | Maria | Kouznetsova | France |
44 | Maria | Hara | Japan |
45 | Maria | Marica | Romania |
46 | Maria | Florea | Spain |
47 | Michiru | Matsuyama | Japan |
48 | Oleksandr | Pushkarenko | Ukraine |
49 | Orest | Smovzh | Ukraine |
50 | Oukalin | Yin | China |
51 | Radu | Ropotan | Romania |
52 | Ryo | Kojima | Japan |
53 | Samuel | Staples | United Kingdom |
54 | Sara | Etelavuori | Finland |
55 | Savitri | Grier | United Kingdom |
56 | Savva | Zverev | Russia |
57 | Shin | Sakai | Japan |
58 | Songao | Wu | China |
59 | Songha | Choi | South Korea |
60 | Sungmi | Park | South Korea |
61 | Usha | Kapoor | United States |
62 | Vikram | Sedona | Italy |
63 | Weilu | Zhang | China |
64 | Yae | Ri | South Korea |
65 | Yeoungjoo | Lee | South Korea |
66 | Yeri | Roh | South Korea |
67 | Younghyun | Lee | Germany |
68 | Yui | Yuhara | Japan |
69 | Yukiko | Uno | Japan |
70 | Zornitsa | Ilarionova | Bulgaria |
Winners of WFIMC
1 | Alexandra | Tirsu | Romania |
2 | Alican | Suner | Turkey |
3 | Benjamin | Marquise Gilmore | Nederlands |
4 | Eimi | Wakui | Japan |
5 | Elly | Suh | United States |
6 | Jee Won | Kim | South Korea |
7 | Kyung Ji | Min | South Korea |
8 | Pablo | Martin Acevedo | Spain |
9 | Paula | Sumane | Latvia |
10 | Una | Stanic | Croatia |